Congress 2019 Award Winners

April 18, 2019

Graduation from The Academy 2018

Harry (George Square)

Alanna (Royal Exchange Square)
Gillian (Academy)

Carly (Ayr)

Simone (Uddingston)

 

Bronze Commendation Award

Saskia (Clarkston) Total Styling

Rachael (Ayr) Total Clients

Douglas (Stirling) Total Treatments/Total Technical

Diana (Uddingston) Total Converts/Total Client Care

 

Silver Commendation Award

Imogen (Uddingston) Total Styling

Joy (Buchanan Street) Total Clients

Rachael (Ayr) Total Converts

Pamela (Buchanan Street) Total Technical

Jackie (East Kilbride) Total Treatments/Total Client Care

 

Gold Commendation Award

Laura (Clarkston) Newcomer of 2018

Carly (Ayr) Newcomer of 2018

Tara (Crow Road) Part Time Stylist 2018

Sarah (Beauty) Total Client Care/Total Clients/Total Converts/Total Treatments

Emma-Jane (Uddingston) Total Styling

Joy (Buchanan Street) Total Client Care/Total Treatments/Total Technical

Pamela (Buchanan Street) Total Clients/Total Converts

 

Self Improvement During 2018

Reece (Howard Street)

Caitlin (Howard Street)

Misha (Uddingston)

Daisy (Great Western Road)

Ross (Ayr)

Kitty (Stirling)

Stephanie (George Square)

 

Self Improvement 2017-2018

Kenny (Great Western Road)

Charisse (Crow Road)

Jane (Crow Road)

Craig (Howard Street)

Maria (Buchanan Street)

Chris (Royal Exchange Square)

Lisa-Marie (Royal Exchange Square)

Paige (Royal Exchange Square)

Syd (Royal Exchange Square)

Kathryn (Royal Exchange Square)

Lori (East Kilbride)

Brogan (Bearsden)

Alijah (Bearsden)

Robyn (George Square)

Kayleigh (George Square)

Imogen (Uddingston)

Alison (Beauty)

 

Self Improvement During 2018 and from 2017-2018

Tiffanie (Great Western Road)

Summer (Great Western Road)

Megan (Bearsden)

Riley (Royal Exchange Square)

Brody (Clarkston)

Adele (Clarkston)

Saskia (Clarkston)

Zoey (Ayr)

Lisa (East Kilbride)

 

Bonus Cheques

Ella (Crow Road) £100

Arran (Royal Exchange Square) £155

Natalia (Uddingston) £200

Melody (George Square) £200

Rosie (Stirling) £250

Rowan (Bearsden) £250

Jennifer (George Square) £300

Zoey (Ayr) £300

Mikey (Royal Exchange Square) £400

Karmin (Royal Exchange Square) £425

Zach (East Kilbride) £455

Alijah (Bearsden) £500

Toni (Buchanan Street) £500

Ava (Buchanan Street) £500

Imogen (Uddingston) £500

Thalia (Stirling) £500

Mila (Uddingston) £500

Milly (Ayr) £500

Sarah (Beauty) £500

Gabby (George Square) £560

Courtney (George Square) £615

Morgan (Royal Exchange Square) £660

Emma-Jane (Uddingston) £680

Megan (Bearsden) £700

Summer (Great Western Road) £700

Jack (Great Western Road) £700

Stephanie (George Square) £700

Tara (Crow Road) £720

Lynn (Bearsden) £750

Lori (East Kilbride) £850

Geri (Buchanan Street) £850

Jodie (Bearsden) £850

Paddy (George Square) £1000

Brogan (Bearsden) £1000

Meg (George Square) £1000

Diana (Uddingston) £1100

Saskia (Clarkston) £1100

Jackie (East Kilbride) £1260

Rachael (Ayr) £1300

Joy (Buchanan Street) £3000

Pam (Buchanan Street) £6000

 

Assistant of the Year Level 2

Joele (George Square)

 

Assistant of the Year Level 3

Freya (Uddingston)

Kenzie (Bearsden)

 

Maintaining "A" Rating Through 2018

Howard Street

 

Reception Team of the Year

Uddingston

 

Academy Trainer of the Year

Gabby (George Square)

 

Creative Men's Image Award

Diana Carson

 

Creative Image Award

Megan Deigan

 

Creative Collection

Diana Carson

 

Creative Team Collection

Uddingston

 

Social Media Awards

Reece (Howard Street) Bronze

Adele (Clarkston) Silver

Stephanie (George Square) Gold

 

Fantastic Hairdresser of the Year

Adele (Clarkston)

 

Caring Award

Ayr

 

Professional Role Model in Training

Tara (Crow Road)

 

Salon Team of the Year

Uddingston